> >
Finn is a a pleasant but shy character who would desperately like to have some friends. Years of insecurity have led him to develop a number of compulsive obsessions,

J. Silberschneider

making human contact practically impossible. He is repulsed by bodily contact with other humans and quick to establish subconscious prejudices against comrades to give himself excuses to avoid closer physical contact. Nevertheless, Finn is able to enjoy life without many friends. Technical playthings are his passion and allow him to completely forget the disagreeable, menacing outside world.
Jeremy is an open-minded, intelligent and humorous character, trying his best to enjoy life as a promising student. Having experienced his fair share of unpleasant situations because of his dark skin, he is always careful to suss out the surroundings before making himself comfortable. Once feeling self-assured, he is outgoing

Toks Körner

and always one to try out something new.
Maria is a lively, flirtatious young woman known to drive some men crazy. With her ambitious and confident personality, she knows how to use her charm

Mia Aegerter

to get what she wants. For the moment she works in the restaurant just to fund her studies.
Greulix may have lost almost all his material possessions, but has somehow managed to retain his optimism. Thoroughly content with his life, he thrives on the freedom at the edge of society, free from responsibility and without a roof over his

Stefan Rutz

head. Experience has taught him that begging really can provide a steady income, when one knows how to do it properly.

Finn
Johannes Silberschneider

Jeremy
Toks Körner

Maria
Mia Aegerter

Greulix
Stefan Rutz

and Sir Winston


Seduced Man
Till Kretzschmar

Honest Woman
Marlies Schulze

Moral Couple
Christine Adam & Klaus Schinnenburg

Kissing Couple
Saskia Tegethoff & Daniel Comes

Couple in Love
Kathrin Wille & Maurizio Lambri

Card Players
Günther Erhardt
Dieter Heinz
Ewald Rosenberger

Hungry Guests
Christine Adam
Heide Heinz
Hacky Rumpel
Nina Fabienne Scholz
Giulia Schulze
Franziska Schulze
Marlies Schulze
Felix von Poser
Elke Widmann

Sopping Wet Pedestrians
Christine Adam
Frédéric André
Sebastian Bartetzko
Ben Bauer
Matthias Berg
Frederik Blohm
Anian Brunner
Kim Brunner
Sebastian Conrad
Marcel Deman
Bärbel Dubler
Fabian Ekstedt
Cecilia Fischer
Melina Fischer
Sophia Fischer
Stephanie Johanna Fitz
Yvonne Flister
Alexander Frenzel
Nikola Fuchs
Christina Greinwald
David Hauer
Heide Heinz
Julia Herzog
Berthold Huber
Patrick Hüfner
Jasmin Ilmberger
Benjamin Kaiser
Johannes Kaußler
Laura Killer
Uschi Killer
Jana Leiner
Barbara Leitner
Florian Limmer
Christian Mak
Miriam Merkel
Verena Neumair
Julia Nett
Sebastian Niedermeier
Anita Pachutzki
Martin Pötzinger
Sarah Ronschke
Silja Ronschke
Barbara Rosenberger
Hacky Rumpel
Leoni Scharl
Edda Scherer
Klaus Schinnenburg
Franziska Schmid
Andi Schuster
Magdalena Spann
Martin Spann
Lisa Stachowiak
Florian Steinborn
Nicole Taran
Sarah Teichert
Stephan Weber
Felix Wolf
Joanna Würth
Manuela Würth
Stephan Zinn-Mundi

Irresistible Men
Frédéric André
Raphael Becker
Matthias Berg
Sebastian Conrad
Fabian Ekstedt
Sebastian Forkl
Berthold Huber
Johannes Kaußler
Jürgen Thomas Knauf
Georg Kraus
Florian Limmer
Raphael Lintner
Christian Mak
Paul Martin
Martin Millauer
Sebastian Niedermeier
Matthias Poschauko
Michael Reich
Benedikt Rieder
Ronnie Thieme
Max Vogelsberger
Stephan Weber
Felix Wolf
Gerhard Zehntner
Stephan Zinn-Mundi


Directed by
Matthias Rosenberger & Betina Dubler

First Assistant Director
Manuela Morsch

2nd Assistant Director
Nina Fabienne Scholz
Johanna Rosenberger

Script/Continuity
Bernd Blaschke

Film Editing
Sebastian Prittwitz

Assistant Editing
Tillmann Bartels

Titles Design
Jan Mehlhase

Online/Color Matching
Markus Baburske

Logo Animation
Heinrich Eisele

Casting
Franziska Aigner-Kuhn


Screenplay
Betina Dubler

Based on a short story of
Federica Kitamura-de Cesco

Storyboard/Visualization
Patrick Soeder
Sabine Dubler


Produced by
Matthias Rosenberger

Co-Produced by
Betina Dubler
Felix von Poser

Line Producer
Felix von Poser

Production Manager
Sebastian Bartetzko

Production Assistant
Johanna Huber

Unit Manager
Max Mayer

Location Manager
Florian Rust
Sabrina Proske

Location Manager Assistant
Sara-Lisa Krechberger

Accountant
Daniel Noske

Driver
Albert Schilling
Rico Bader
Michael Wallner

Catering
Markus Murr (Metzgerei Murr Schliersee)
Florian Perkmann (Bäckerei Perkmann Miesbach)
Alfons Köck (Gasthaus Wolfsee)
Hanni und Klaus Huber (Bräuwirt Miesbach)


Director of Photography
Kaspar Kaven

Focus Puller
Ken McDonald
Manuel Steer

Clapper/Loader
Daniel Comes

Data Wrangler
Jonas Brand

Gaffer
Jonathan Rinn

Lighting Technician
Friedemann Clauß
Thomas Woschofius

Additional Lighting Technician
András Mezei
Max Mattis
Jonas Spriestersbach

Grip
Boris Heide

Grip Assistant
Sven Fußgänger
Mathias Fischer

Additional Shooting

Focus Puller
Fabio Stoll

Gaffer
Martin Niklas

Lighting Technician
Sebastian Suter


Production Design
Victoria Alexander

Assistant Production Designer
Saskia Tegethoff
Stefanie Ringshofer
Katja Vogel
Susanne Haas

Additional Stand by Prop Master
Nina Atallah
Mona Dlugosch

Additional Graphic Design
Kübra Cekel
Patrick Soeder

Additional Prop Maker
Anton Groethuysen
Michael Wallner
Sabine Dubler

Additional Set Construction
Matthias Resch
Xaver Jetzinger
Stephan Löw
Gionathan Wild

Food Design
Andi Wank

Carpenter
Meister Ludwig Eder
Kerstin Balduf

Scenic Painter
Christian Portzky

Special thanks to
Prof. Hermann Krose (HS Rosenheim)
Prof. Toni (HFF Munich)
Dipl. Ing. Christian Flörs (HS Rosenheim)


Head Make-Up
Diana Rohrmoser

Make-Up Artist
Melanie Huber


Costume Design
Christina Vogel


SFX Supervisor Miesbach
Walter Fraunhofer

Special Effects Miesbach
Hans Darchinger
Manfred Einberger
Peter Geßler
Stefan Lendlmeier
Benedikt Mittermaier
Gerhard Neumann
Katharina Reers
Thomas Stumbeck

SFX Supervisor Au
Josef Rauscher

Special Effects Au
Florian Antretter
Stefan Linßer
Martin Riedl
Thomas Schelmer
Luis Seidl


Sound Design
Edwin Akpomuje
Matthieu Belohradsky
Jan Benner
Christoph Kraatz
and Andreas Rudroff

Mix
Andreas Rudroff

Foley Artist
Michael Stancyk

Sound Mixer Set
Alex Würtz

Boom Operator
Jonas Brand

Dolby Consultant
Norbert Zich


Music
Max Jetzinger

Arranged, orchestrated and conducted by
Max Jetzinger

Choir
Hildegard Löw
Elisabeth Mayringer
Elisabeth Meyer
Maria Novecki
Barbara Schlaghaufer
Julia Sohn
Carolin Veith
Johanna Zinnsbacher

Violin
Verena Langer

Guitar
Reinhold Schubert

Whistling
Max Jetzinger


Making Of
Alois Pribil

Making Of Assistant
Michael Fischbacher

Interviews
Rainer Huber

Stills Photographer
Josef Dechant
Alois Pribil
Sabine Dubler
Mona Dlugosch

Press Relations
Alois Pribil
Johanna Rosenberger

Webpage Programming
Christian Ittner
Joachim Neu

DVD/BluRay Authoring
Vinzenz Widmoser-Aubry
Heiko Böttner

Webdesign & DVD/BluRay Coverdesign
Stefanie Ringshofer

DVD/BluRay Production
Alex Kühl

Preparation Shooting
Laura Huber
Yasmin Koppe
Viki Martin
Alois Pribil
Special thanks to this tough “Odel-Wiesn-Crew”!

This film is supported by
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Many thanks to
Prof. Dr. Klaus Schaefer
and Julia Rappold

We would like to thank the following sponsors for their kind support
Altes Kino in Au (Josef Spann)
ARRI Munich (Alexander Barthel)
Atrium Studio Medienproduktion GmbH (Uli Sauer)
Bäckerei Konditorei Perkmann (Florian Perkmann)
Bäckerei Konditorei Café Bauer, Rosenheim (Christian Bauer)
Bellandris Garten-Center, Rosenheim
Berghof Agatharied (Tobias Hofer)
Bräuwirt Miesbach (Hanni und Klaus Huber)
Brauhaus Tegernsee (Arnold Niedermeier)
Feinkost Ester Rosenheim
Freiwillige Feuerwehr Miesbach
Freiwillige Feuerwehr Au
Gute Unterhaltung GmbH
Genuport Trade AG (Herr Bruss, Herr Renken)
Hochschule Rosenheim (Christian Portzky)
Hotel Schlierseer Hof
Hotel Schweiz, Munich (Thomas Panitz)
IDS GmbH (Jessica Joachim)
Josef Kurz GmbH (Josef Kurz)
Kids Party World (Viola Haenel)
Magic Mystery Productions
Metzgerei Murr, Schliersee (Markus Murr)
Nesslerhütte (Rudi Kornder)
Orange Sound Studios GmbH (Andreas Rudroff)
Osteria La Vela, Schliersee (Emanuela Deluca)
Panther Lighting/Grip (Rainer Lehnardt, René Figura)
Panther Camera (Bernd Hausler, Albert Rath)
Peppermill GmbH (Heinrich Eisele)
Pieterman Chocoladewerke, Netherlands
Praktiker, Kolbermoor (Herr Dax)
Ristorante Giornale, Rosenheim (Rita Paul)
Stadt Miesbach (Mayoress Ingrid Pongratz)
Weißbierbrauerei Hopf
Wolfseehalle Fischbachau (Alfons Köck)

Special thanks to
Ute Alexander
Peter F. Alexander
Florian Antretter
Marinus Astner
Max Baberg
Daniela Billenstein
Prof. Axel Block
Daniel Büttner
Giovanni Condina
Hans Darchinger
Bärbel Dubler
Eugenio Deluca
Maria Deluca
Isabel Dötterl
Jens Hendryk Dräßler
Manfred Einberger
Robert Eldredge
Melanie Fandel
Peter Geßler
Barbara Greiner
Eugen Gritschneder
Georg Gröbmeyer
Maria Gürtler
Sigi & Rainer Jetzinger
Peter Kadel
Rudi Kornder
Wolfgang Latteyer
Jan Lehman
Stefan Lendlmeier
Stefan Linßer
Paul Martin
Benedikt Mittermaier
Heinz Mühlhofer
Gerhard Neumann
Kurt Nihues
Mathias Nösel
Markus Noske
Kandala Nzanzala
Florian Penzberger
Georg Pfatrisch
Katharina Reers
Martin Riedl
Ewald Rosenberger
Maria Rößle
Thomas Schelmer
Franz Schmid
Georg Schöpf
Luis Seidl
Andrea Socher
Mathias Starick
Thomas Stumbeck
Albert Zellinger

Camera, Light and Grip Equipment
Panther

Editing Suite, Color Matching, Foleys and Titles
Arri München

Sound Design and Mix
Orange Sound Studios

Radio
Roger and Over

Prop Service
FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH

Barriers
Bauhof Miesbach

Car Rental
Avis Munich

Bank
Kreissparkasse Miesbach-Tegernsee

Insurance
Media Assurances s.a.
With our sincere thanks!


Shot in
Schliersee, Miesbach, Au, Fischbachau, Bayrischzell, Munich / Germany

Shot with
REDCAM

Sound
Dolby Digital

This motion picture is protected under the laws of Germany and other countries.


Please visit our website
www.spaghetti-film.com



© 2011, MALAO FILM, www.malao.com